13th Nat'l Juried Show Album

OCT 30 - NOV 12 2021

Record number of paintings  SOLD

Alphabetized here within category by last name: Jurors, Master Signature Members, Signature Members and Artist Members.  Awards are included in the caption.

Awards

2021 13th National Juried Members Exhibition

Select thumbnail to enlarge for captions.

146 photo(s) Updated on: 22 Mar 2022
  • 13th National Juried Members Exhibition
  • Juror and Master Signature Member, Joe Anna Arnett,
  • Juror of Awards, Jill Carver
  • Juror, Terri Ford,
  • Juror, Paul Kratter
  • Juror, Carolyn Lord
  • Master Signature Member, Walt Gonske
  • Master Signature Member, Albert Handell
  • Master Signature Albert Handell
  • SOLD. Master Signature Member, Peggy Immel
  • Master Signature Member, Lee McVey
  • Master Signature Member Paul Murray
  • SOLD. Master Signature Member, Clive Tyler. Monsoon Taos Mountain, pastel, 7x10, $750
  • SOLD. Master Signature Member, Clive Tyler. Monsoon El Prado, pastel, 7x10, $750
  • SOLD. Signature Member. Carole Belleveau. Vestiges of the Past, Oil, 11x14, $750. (Board Member Entry, PAPNM Vice President).
  • Signature Member, Carole Belliveau
  • Signature Member, Carole Belliveau
  • Signature Member, Tom Blazier
  • BEST OF SIGNATURE MEMBERS. Signature Member, Jane Chapin
  • Signature Member, Jane Chapin
  • SOLD. Signature Member, Tobi Clement
  • Signature Member, Tobi Clement
  • SOLD. Signature Member, Barbara Coleman
  • BEST OF SHOW. SOLD. Signature Member, Barbara Coleman
  • Signature Member, Margi Lucena
  • AWARD OF EXCELLENCE: DRY MEDIA. Signature Member, Margi Lucena
  • Signature Member, Nancy Silvia
  • Signature Member, Nancy Silvia
  • SOLD. Signature Member, Janice St Marie
  • Signature Member, Janice St Marie
  • Sharon Abshagen
  • SOLD. Sharon Abshagen
  • SOLD. Wendy Ahlm
  • Wendy Ahlm
  • Ruan Bacigalupa
  • Donna Barnhill
  • Donna Barnhill
  • Lorie Batson
  • Lorie Batson
  • Marian Berg
  • Marian Berg
  • Anita Blythe
  • Liz Bonham
  • Liz Bonham
  • Ginger Bowen
  • Allen Brockbank
  • HONORABLE MENTION: OIL MEDIA. SOLD. Allen Brockbank
  • Diane Buster
  • Diane Buster
  • SORREL SKY GALLERY AWARD. SOLD. Michele Byrne
  • SOLD. FOUNDERS AWARD. Michele Byrne
  • Debbie Carroll
  • SOLD. Debbie Carroll
  • SOLD. Rajen Chanchani
  • LOUISE McELWAIN MEMORIAL AWARD. SOLD. Barbara Clark
  • SOLD. Barbara Clark
  • SOLD. Elizabeth Ming Cooper
  • Elizabeth Ming Cooper
  • SOLD. Terry Davis
  • Terry Davis
  • Karyn DeBont
  • Karyn DeBont
  • SOLD. Loretta Domaszewski
  • Diane Edwards
  • Gwen Meyer Ethelbah
  • SOLD. Gwen Meyer Ethelbah
  • Michele Farrier
  • Michele Farrier
  • Lynnett Fink
  • Lynnett Fink
  • Lisa Flynn
  • Lisa Flynn
  • SOLD Roger Gathman
  • Roger Gathman
  • Peter Grab
  • Peter Grab
  • SOLD. Phyllis Gunderson, Blue Gate, Oil, 6x8, $450. Board Member Entry (PAPNM President).
  • SOLD. Karen Halbert
  • SOLD. Karen Halbert
  • SOLD. Kat Hansen
  • SOLD. Kat Hansen
  • SOLD. Douglas Hemler
  • SOLD. Harriet Huff
  • SOLD. Harriet Huff
  • Katherine Irish
  • Katherine Irish
  • Lynn Kearny
  • Lynn Kearny
  • Merrimon Kennedy
  • Merrimon Kennedy
  • SOLD. David Knox
  • David Knox
  • Cheryl Koen
  • Cheryl Koen
  • HONORABLE MENTION: WET MEDIA. SOLD. Nora Larimer
  • Nora Larimer
  • Carolyn Lindsey
  • Carolyn Lindsey
  • Lee MacLeod
  • Lee MacLeod
  • SOLD. Elizabeth May
  • Elizabeth May
  • AWARD OF EXCELLENCE: OIL MEDIA.
  • David Mayer
  • John Meister
  • John Meister
  • John Misner
  • John Misner
  • BEST OF ARTIST MEMBERS. SOLD. Chris Morel
  • Chris Morel
  • Val Mouttet
  • Susan Nichols
  • SOLD. Deborah Paisner
  • SOLD. Lynda Pyka
  • SOLD. Kathleen Reilly
  • Kathleen Reilly
  • Spike Ress
  • Cecilia Robertson
  • ENCHANTED SKY AWARD. Cecilia Robertson
  • SOLD. Maggie Robinson
  • ARTIST CHOICE AWARD. Maggie Robinson
  • Louise Sackett
  • SOLD. Louise Sackett
  • Dee Sanchez
  • Dee Sanchez
  • SOLD. Paige Smith-Wyatt
  • HONORABLE MENTION: DRY MEDIA. Paige Smith-Wyatt
  • AWARD OF EXCELLENCE: WET MEDIA. SOLD. Erik Speyer
  • Erik Speyer
  • Richard Szkutnik
  • Richard Szkutnik
  • James Trigg
  • SOLD. James Trigg
  • Stephen Unger
  • Stephen Unger
  • Susan Vigi-Vigil
  • Susan Vigi-Vigil
  • Linda Wells
  • Linda Wells
  • Stephanie West
  • Stephanie West
  • Marilyn Wightman
  • Marcia Williams
  • JEFFREY POTTER MEMORIAL AWARD. SOLD. Dick Wimberly
  • Dick Wimberly
  • SOLD. Beth Winfield


Mail information to:
PAPNM
P. O. Box 20503
Albuquerque, NM
87154-0503

Mail Payments to: 
PAPNM Treasurer
P.O. Box 20503
Albuquerque, NM
87154-0503
 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software